For further details on members, visit the following links. Please replace "_at_" with "@" to send email.
Name | ||
---|---|---|
Professor | Jun-ichi Imura | imura_at_sc.e.titech.ac.jp |
Assistant Professor | Hampei Sasahara | sasahara_at_sc.e.titech.ac.jp |
Research Staff | ASM Bakibillah | bakibillah_at_cyb.sc.e.titech.ac.jp |
Research Staff | Zhenhui Xu | xu_at_cyb.sc.e.titech.ac.jp |
Secretary | Noriko Sugimoto | sugimoto_at_cyb.sc.e.titech.ac.jp |
Name | ||
---|---|---|
D1 | Kisong Kim | kim_at_cyb.sc.e.titech.ac.jp |
Name | ||
---|---|---|
M2 | Kouta Matsushima | matsushima_at_cyb.sc.e.titech.ac.jp |
Hitoshi Yasukata | yasukata_at_cyb.sc.e.titech.ac.jp | |
Yuto Saito | saito_at_cyb.sc.e.titech.ac.jp | |
Naruto Shimada | shimada_at_cyb.sc.e.titech.ac.jp | |
Tatsuya Yamada | yamada_at_cyb.sc.e.titech.ac.jp | |
M1 | Taira Kaminaga | kaminaga_at_cyb.sc.e.titech.ac.jp |
Kazuki Takada | takada_at_cyb.sc.e.titech.ac.jp |
Name | ||
---|---|---|
B3 | Miki Fujiyama | fujiyama_at_cyb.sc.e.titech.ac.jp |
Kae Zaitsu | Project Specialist in Apr. 2023-Sep. 2023 |
Jonatan Pena Ramirez | Specially Appointed Associate Professor in Aug. 2022-Jul. 2023 |
Xun Shen | Specially Appointed Assistant Professor in Oct. 2021-Nov. 2022 |
Takahiro Kawaguchi | Research Staff in Oct. 2017 - Mar. 2019,Assistant Professor in Apr. 2019 - Jan. 2020 |
Tomonori Sadamoto | Assistant Professor in Aug. 2016 - Nov. 2018 |
Akiho Setoguchi | Technical Staff in Apr. 2015 - Mar. 2020 |
Gou Nishida | Research Staff in Apr. 2015 - Mar. 2016 |
Masakazu Koike | Research Staff in Apr. 2013 - Mar. 2015 |
Takayuki Ishizaki | Assistant Professor in Nov. 2012 - Mar. 2020 |
Masaki Inoue | Research Staff in Apr. 2012 - Mar. 2014 |
Masayasu Suzuki | Research Staff in Apr. 2010 - Nov. 2013 |
Kenji Kashima | Assistant Professor in Jun. 2005 - Sep. 2011 |
Keiichi Watanabe | Technical Staff in Sep. 2004 - Mar. 2007 |
Name | From | Position | Visit Duration |
---|---|---|---|
Fatma Yildiz | Yildiz Technical University | Associate Visiting Scholar | Jan. 2010 - Jul. 2010 |
Bart Besselink | Eindhoven University of Technology | Associate Visiting Scholar | Sep. 2012 |
Nacim Ramdani | Université d'Orléans | Professor | May 2013 (2 weeks) |
Nacim Ramdani | Université d'Orléans | Professor | Nov. 2014 (2 weeks) |
AnhTu NGUYEN | University of Valenciennes | Researcher | Nov. 2015 - Dec. 2015 (1.5 months) |
Nacim Ramdani | Université d'Orléans | Professor | Feb. 2017 (2 weeks) |
Aranya Chakrabortty | North Carolina State University | Associate Professor | Jun. 2017 (2 weeks) |
Majid Zamani | Technical University of Munich | Associate Professor | May 2018 (2 weeks) |
Aranya Chakrabortty | North Carolina State University | Associate Professor | May 2018 - Jun. 2018 (3 weeks) |
Name | From | Visit Duration |
---|---|---|
Shelly Bagchi | Georgia Institute of Tech | Jun. 2014 - Aug. 2014 |
Fatih Han Caglayan | Delft University of Tech | Jun. 2014 - Feb. 2015 |
Petar Mlinaric | Max Planck Institute for Dynamics of Complex Technical Systems | Jul. 2017 - Sep. 2017 (2 months) |
Valeriu Ioan TOCITU | Tokyo Institute of Technology | Apr. 2012 - Mar. 2015 |
Martin Nicolas | University of Grenoble-Alpes | Jun. 2018 - Aug. 2018 (2 months) |
Doctoral course | Master course | Undergraduate | Research students | |
---|---|---|---|---|
2023 | Kisong Kim | Taira Kaminaga Kazuki Takada | ||
2022 |
Shungo Ishii Keisuke Ishizuka Shoma Sato |
Yuto Saito Naruto Shimada Yamada Tatsuya |
||
2021 | Youngchae Cho | Satoru Kugai Takumi Hayashi Masahide Morishita | Kisong Kim Kouta Matsushima Hitoshi Yasukata | |
2020 | Takahiro Ishihara Yakumo Fujimoto | Keisuke Ishizuka Shoma Sato | ||
2019 | Tu Bo Wang Xiaoyu Kengo Urata Fumiya Watanabe | Anqi Qu Ryo Ishizuka Naoya Inoue Kazuma Takeuchi | Satoru Kugai Takumi Hayashi | |
2018 | Hampei Sasahara | Youngchae Cho Sybrand Jan Heeres Ilham Naharudinsyah | Takahiro Ishihara Takuma Mineyuki Yakumo Fujimoto | |
2017 | Takumi Ido Asami Ueda Shinichiro Terao | Kazuma Takeuchi Ryotaro Onuki | ||
2016 | Yuji Okamoto | Takuro Kato Yusuke Kuboi Jongha Lim | Yusuke Hanada Ilham Naharudinsyah Takumi Urushidate Youngchae Cho | |
2015 | Taylan AYKEN | Kohei Yoshino Le Thi Dieu Hang Natsuya Miyazawa Ku Risong Lee | Takumi Ido Asami Ueda | |
2014 | Tomonori Sadamoto | Kodai Takata Ikuma Muto Yoshihiro Tagawa Hasan Emrah SUNGU | Takuro Kato Fumiya Watanabe Keitaro Yamashita | |
2013 | Soshi Katsuta Takayuki Arai Kyohei Ishikawa | Hiroto Hasegawa Le Thi Dieu Hang Shota Mizuta | ||
2012 | Taylan Ayken Yuichiro Muta Kenji Katsuki Hikaru Suzuki Nobuki Takatsuki | Kodai Takata Ikuma Muto Kazuya Morishita | ||
2011 | Gokhan Ince Takayuki Ishizaki | Tomohito Oda Yutaka Takahashi | Takayuki Arai Cheong Dongha Kouhei Yoshino | |
2010 | Kazushi Yoshinaga Makoto Nakashima Yukihiro Sakai | Yuichiro Muta Kenji Katsuki Nobuki Takatsuki | ||
2009 | Kazunori Nishio | Kongviwattanakul Sompach Takayuki Ishizaki Masami Kusano Yasuyuki Kawamura Kousuke Ruichi | Tomohito Oda Yuki Tokuji Soshi Katsuta | |
2008 | Yu Hwa Yeong Le Tuan Dung Susumu Fujii | Makoto Nakashima Takahiro Ogawa Yukihiro Sakai | ||
2007 | Kazuto Shirane Yuchi Tazaki Ravi Gondhalekar | Kazunori Nishio Tomoaki Koiwa Daijiro Sugiyama | Takayuki Ishizaki Masami Kusano Kazunori Furusawa Kousuke Ruichi | |
2006 | Kouichi Kobayashi | Kouji Urayama Kensuke Nakamura Eriko Yanagisawa | Mohammad Hadi Honarvar Mahjoobin Mamoru Saitou Susumu Fujii Kazushi Yoshinaga | Peeters, Eduardus Antonius Christiaan Sabine |
2005 | Takaaki Ito Kentaro Kurosu | Daijiro Sugiyama Kazunori Nishio Tomoyuki Matsushita | ||
2004 | Shunichi Azuma Yutaka Saitou | Tatsuya Kanechika Yuichi Tazaki Kenta Tanaka Hiromichi Matsushima | Kouji Urayama Kensuke Nakamura Eriko Yanagisawa | |
2003 | Yasushi Iwatani | Kazuto Shirane Keisuke Maehara Masayoshi Yosetani | Takaaki Ito Kentaro Kurosu Shougo Sugano Shougo Nishida | Jeroen Hagenaars |
2002 | Takashi Seki Sachio Toyora Negi Atsushi Ferry Hadary | Yuichi Tazaki Tatsuya Kanechika | ||
2001 | Kazuto Shirane Masayoshi Yosetani |