Present Members


12 April 2021, at Zoom.

For further details on members, visit the following links. Please replace "_at_" with "@" to send email.

Staff

  Name Email
Professor Jun-ichi Imura imura_at_sc.e.titech.ac.jp
Secretary Noriko Sugimoto sugimoto_at_cyb.sc.e.titech.ac.jp

Students

Doctor Course Students

  Name Email
D3 Youngchae Cho cho_at_cyb.sc.e.titech.ac.jp

Master Course Students

  Name Email
M2 Satoru Kugai kugai_at_cyb.sc.e.titech.ac.jp
  Takumi Hayashi hayashi_at_cyb.sc.e.titech.ac.jp
  Masahide Morishita morishita_at_cyb.sc.e.titech.ac.jp
M1 Keisuke Ishizuka ishizuka.k_at_cyb.sc.e.titech.ac.jp
  Shoma Sato sato_at_cyb.sc.e.titech.ac.jp
  Shungo Ishii ishii_at_cyb.sc.e.titech.ac.jp

Undergraduate Students

  Name Email
B4 Kisong Kim kim_at_cyb.sc.e.titech.ac.jp
  Kouta Matsushima matsushima_at_cyb.sc.e.titech.ac.jp
  Hitoshi Yasukata yasukata_at_cyb.sc.e.titech.ac.jp

Past Members

Pictures of past BBQ

Past Staff

Hampei Sasahara Postdoctoral Researcher in Apr. 2019 - Aug. 2019
Takahiro Kawaguchi Research Staff in Oct. 2017 - Mar. 2019,Assistant Professor in Apr. 2019 - Jan. 2020
Tomonori Sadamoto Assistant Professor in Aug. 2016 - Nov. 2018
Akiho Setoguchi Technical Staff in Apr. 2015 - Mar. 2020
Gou Nishida Research Staff in Apr. 2015 - Mar. 2016
Masakazu Koike Research Staff in Apr. 2013 - Mar. 2015
Takayuki Ishizaki Assistant Professor in Nov. 2012 - Mar. 2020
Masaki Inoue Research Staff in Apr. 2012 - Mar. 2014
Masayasu Suzuki Research Staff in Apr. 2010 - Nov. 2013
Kenji Kashima Assistant Professor in Jun. 2005 - Sep. 2011
Keiichi Watanabe Technical Staff in Sep. 2004 - Mar. 2007

Visiting Scholar

Name From Position Visit Duration
Fatma Yildiz Yildiz Technical University Associate Visiting Scholar Jan. 2010 - Jul. 2010
Bart Besselink Eindhoven University of Technology Associate Visiting Scholar Sep. 2012
Nacim Ramdani Université d'Orléans Professor May 2013 (2 weeks)
Nacim Ramdani Université d'Orléans Professor Nov. 2014 (2 weeks)
AnhTu NGUYEN University of Valenciennes Researcher Nov. 2015 - Dec. 2015 (1.5 months)
Nacim Ramdani Université d'Orléans Professor Feb. 2017 (2 weeks)
Aranya Chakrabortty North Carolina State University Associate Professor Jun. 2017 (2 weeks)
Majid Zamani Technical University of Munich Associate Professor May 2018 (2 weeks)
Aranya Chakrabortty North Carolina State University Associate Professor May 2018 - Jun. 2018 (3 weeks)

Associate Visiting Young Scholar, Exchange Students

Name From Visit Duration
Shelly Bagchi Georgia Institute of Tech Jun. 2014 - Aug. 2014
Fatih Han Caglayan Delft University of Tech Jun. 2014 - Feb. 2015
Petar Mlinaric Max Planck Institute for Dynamics of Complex Technical Systems Jul. 2017 - Sep. 2017 (2 months)
Valeriu Ioan TOCITU Tokyo Institute of Technology Apr. 2012 - Mar. 2015
Martin Nicolas University of Grenoble-Alpes Jun. 2018 - Aug. 2018 (2 months)

Alumni

  Doctoral course Master course Undergraduate Research students
2020   Takahiro Ishihara
Yakumo Fujimoto
Keisuke Ishizuka
Shoma Sato
 
2019 Tu Bo
Wang Xiaoyu
浦田 賢吾
渡邉 郁弥
Anqi Qu
Ryo Ishizuka
Naoya Inoue
Kazuma Takeuchi
Satoru Kugai
Takumi Hayashi
 
2018 Hampei Sasahara Youngchae Cho
Sybrand Jan Heeres
Ilham Naharudinsyah
Takahiro Ishihara
Takuma Mineyuki
Yakumo Fujimoto
 
2017   Takumi Ido
Asami Ueda
Shinichiro Terao
Kazuma Takeuchi
Ryotaro Onuki
 
2016 Yuji Okamoto Takuro Kato
Yusuke Kuboi
Jongha Lim
Yusuke Hanada
Ilham Naharudinsyah
Takumi Urushidate
Youngchae Cho
 
2015 Taylan AYKEN Kohei Yoshino
Le Thi Dieu Hang
Natsuya Miyazawa
Ku Risong
Lee
Takumi Ido
Asami Ueda
 
2014 Tomonori Sadamoto Kodai Takata
Ikuma Muto
Yoshihiro Tagawa
Hasan Emrah SUNGU
Takuro Kato
Fumiya Watanabe
Keitaro Yamashita
 
2013   Soshi Katsuta
Takayuki Arai
Kyohei Ishikawa
Hiroto Hasegawa
Le Thi Dieu Hang
Shota Mizuta
 
2012   Taylan Ayken
Yuichiro Muta
Kenji Katsuki
Hikaru Suzuki
Nobuki Takatsuki
Kodai Takata
Ikuma Muto
Kazuya Morishita
 
2011 Gokhan Ince
Takayuki Ishizaki
Tomohito Oda
Yutaka Takahashi
Takayuki Arai
Cheong Dongha
Kouhei Yoshino
 
2010   Kazushi Yoshinaga
Makoto Nakashima
Yukihiro Sakai
Yuichiro Muta
Kenji Katsuki
Nobuki Takatsuki
 
2009 Kazunori Nishio Kongviwattanakul Sompach
Takayuki Ishizaki
Masami Kusano
Yasuyuki Kawamura
Kousuke Ruichi
Tomohito Oda
Yuki Tokuji
Soshi Katsuta
 
2008   Yu Hwa Yeong
Le Tuan Dung
Susumu Fujii
Makoto Nakashima
Takahiro Ogawa
Yukihiro Sakai
 
2007 Kazuto Shirane
Yuchi Tazaki
Ravi Gondhalekar
Kazunori Nishio
Tomoaki Koiwa
Daijiro Sugiyama
Takayuki Ishizaki
Masami Kusano
Kazunori Furusawa
Kousuke Ruichi
 
2006 Kouichi Kobayashi Kouji Urayama
Kensuke Nakamura
Eriko Yanagisawa
Mohammad Hadi Honarvar Mahjoobin
Mamoru Saitou
Susumu Fujii
Kazushi Yoshinaga
Peeters, Eduardus Antonius Christiaan Sabine
2005   Takaaki Ito
Kentaro Kurosu
Daijiro Sugiyama
Kazunori Nishio
Tomoyuki Matsushita
 
2004 Shunichi Azuma
Yutaka Saitou
Tatsuya Kanechika
Yuichi Tazaki
Kenta Tanaka
Hiromichi Matsushima
Kouji Urayama
Kensuke Nakamura
Eriko Yanagisawa
 
2003 Yasushi Iwatani Kazuto Shirane
Keisuke Maehara
Masayoshi Yosetani
Takaaki Ito
Kentaro Kurosu
Shougo Sugano
Shougo Nishida
Jeroen Hagenaars
2002   Takashi Seki
Sachio Toyora
Negi Atsushi
Ferry Hadary
Yuichi Tazaki
Tatsuya Kanechika
 
2001     Kazuto Shirane
Masayoshi Yosetani